Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG

Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1874 Bad Kreuznach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Simmern, Germany
Website
www.wust-bau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1874 Bad Kreuznach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Simmern, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Alexandra Wust, holding 31% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katja Oettl at 31%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alexandra Wust 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katja Oettl 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christopher Wust 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerhard Heinrich -genannt Gerd – Wust 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Hermann Wust 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Weiand (appointed 2020-06-29) and Gerhard Wüst both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Waltrude Wust, Hans-Josef Kub and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Michael Weiand ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GW
Gerhard Wüst ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WW
Waltrude Wust RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-31
Resigned
2020-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HK
Hans-Josef Kub RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-31
Resigned
2008-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GH
Gerhard Heinrich-genannt Gerd Wust RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Wust Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 55543B1797

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Alexandra Wust, holding 31% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katja Oettl at 31%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG.

What is Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 1874 Bad Kreuznach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG is Simmern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Weiand (appointed 2020-06-29) and Gerhard Wüst both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Waltrude Wust, Hans-Josef Kub and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wust & Sohn GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.