Skip links
Companies
› United States › ZAGG INC

ZAGG INC

Inactive

Registration No.
6585026-0151
Incorporation Date
2007-04-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Salt Lake City, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code

ZAGG INC is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 6585026-0151, and its current status with Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code is inactive. The company was incorporated on 25 April 2007 and lists its registered address as Salt Lake City, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ZAGG INC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ZAGG INC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for ZAGG INC, filed with Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code. Brandon O'brien serves as Applicant.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BO
Brandon O'brien ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Applicant

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ZAGG INC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ZEPHYR PARENT, INC.. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ZEPHYR PARENT, INC. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ZAGG INC's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ZEPHYR PARENT, INC.
IFROGZ
US UT 5797016-0142

ZAGG RETAIL, INC.
US UT 8018643-0143

MOPHIE INC.+ subsidiaries
US CA 2762449

ZAGG INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY HOLDING CO., INC.
US UT 7862215-0143

Halo Holdings USA LLC
#0228382628

Zagg Hampton LLC+ subsidiaries
#0228063711

MOPHIE LLC
US MI 801345559

ALTIGO INC.
US UT 10666381-0143

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ZAGG INC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ZAGG INC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ZAGG INC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ZAGG INC's company registration number?

ZAGG INC's registration number is 6585026-0151, filed with Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is ZAGG INC still an active company?

ZAGG INC's status on Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was ZAGG INC incorporated?

ZAGG INC was incorporated on 25 April 2007, according to Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code.

What is ZAGG INC's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZAGG INC is Salt Lake City, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ZAGG INC?

One officer is currently on record for ZAGG INC, filed with Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code. Brandon O'brien serves as Applicant.

Does ZAGG INC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ZAGG INC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ZEPHYR PARENT, INC.. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZAGG INC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZAGG INC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZAGG INC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ZAGG INC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Utah Division of Corporations and Commercial Code and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.