Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH
ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH logo

ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 24451 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.zaw-nuernberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24451 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Euro-Schulen Regional GmbH West/Süd, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Euro-Schulen Regional GmbH West/Süd 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Silvia Semidei (appointed 2014-09-02), Heinrich Geusken and Jörg Woldtmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Reiner Strobel and Iris Birgit Hermann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Silvia Semidei ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-09-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Heinrich Geusken ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Jörg Woldtmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Reiner Strobel RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-23
Resigned
2014-09-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IB
Iris Birgit Hermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Educ World KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Educ World KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Educ World KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Euro-Schulen Regional GmbH West/Süd, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH.

What is ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's company registration number?

ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 24451 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH still an active company?

ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Silvia Semidei (appointed 2014-09-02), Heinrich Geusken and Jörg Woldtmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Reiner Strobel and Iris Birgit Hermann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Educ World KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ZAW Zentrum für Aus- und Weiterbildung in der Metropolregion Nürnberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.