Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6235 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neustadt a.d. Aisch, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-neustadt-aisch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6235 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neustadt a.d. Aisch, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a. d. Aisch und Uffenheim e. V., holding 5.3% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a. d. Aisch und Uffenheim e. V. 5.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manuela Pfeiler-Schmidt (appointed 2015-08-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Frank Dirk Larsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
Manuela Pfeiler-Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FD
Frank Dirk Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a.d. Aisch und Uffenheim e., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a.d. Aisch und Uffenheim e. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a.d. Aisch und Uffenheim e.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One shareholder is currently on record for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a. d. Aisch und Uffenheim e. V., holding 5.3% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 6235 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Neustadt a.d. Aisch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manuela Pfeiler-Schmidt (appointed 2015-08-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Frank Dirk Larsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk der Evang.-Luth. Dekanatsbezirke Bad Windsheim, Markt Einersheim, Neustadt a.d. Aisch und Uffenheim e., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zentrale Diakoniestation im Raum Neustadt a.d. Aisch gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.