Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH
Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH logo

Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 41507 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
www.mainzer-hospiz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 41507 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V., holding 55.9% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband Mainz e.V. at 8.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V. 55.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritasverband Mainz e.V. 8.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ärzteverein Mainz e.V. 8.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritas-Werk St. Martin GmbH 8.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelisches Dekanat Mainz 8.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Vilz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UV
Uwe Vilz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH is Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V., holding 55.9% as filed in Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V., holding 55.9% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband Mainz e.V. at 8.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's company registration number?

Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 41507 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH still an active company?

Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Vilz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mainzer Hospizgesellschaft Christophorus e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zentrum für ambulante Hospiz- und Palliativversorgung Mainz/Rheinhessen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.