Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH

Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 500376 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jena, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 500376 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jena, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Jena, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Universitätsklinikum Jena 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Frank Gunther and Florian Wolf both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hans-Peter Jochum, Silvia Schaser and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UF
Uwe Frank Gunther ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FW
Florian Wolf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Hans-Peter Jochum RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-21
Resigned
2008-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Silvia Schaser RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-31
Resigned
2010-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IF
Ines Fieber RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-05
Resigned
2011-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH
Germany
Institut fur Klinische Transfusionsmedizin Jena gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B511421

JenTex GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B502814

JenClean gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B502533

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Jena, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH.

What is Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's company registration number?

Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's registration number is HRB 500376 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH still an active company?

Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH is Jena, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Frank Gunther and Florian Wolf both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hans-Peter Jochum, Silvia Schaser and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zentrum für ambulante Medizin – Uniklinikum Jena gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.