Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)
Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) logo

Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)

Active

Registration No.
HRB 21995 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankenthal, Germany
Website
www.zab-frankenthal.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21995 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankenthal, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH); ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH), as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Feindel (appointed 2021-09-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Annette Schuster (appointed 2022-09-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Jürgen Flörchinger and Markus Ackermann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Marco Feindel ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Annette Schuster ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HF
Hans-Jürgen Flörchinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-20
Resigned
2022-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Marco Feindel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-29
Resigned
2021-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Markus Ackermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-19
Resigned
2017-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jugendwerkstatt Frankenthal e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Jugendwerkstatt Frankenthal e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Jugendwerkstatt Frankenthal e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH), as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s company registration number?

Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s registration number is HRB 21995 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) still an active company?

Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) is Frankenthal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Feindel (appointed 2021-09-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Annette Schuster (appointed 2022-09-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Jürgen Flörchinger and Markus Ackermann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jugendwerkstatt Frankenthal e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zentrum für Arbeit und Bildung Frankenthal gGmbH (ZAB gGmbH)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.