Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zuken GmbH

Zuken GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 108421 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hallbergmoos, Germany
Website
www.zuken.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zuken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 108421 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hallbergmoos, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Zuken GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Zuken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ZUKEN Incorporated, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ZUKEN Incorporated 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Zuken GmbH currently on record is Jinya Katsube; five officers are currently on record for Zuken GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Zuken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jinya Katsube ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BN
Benjamin Nixdorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Sho Akimoto ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-08
Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IN
Isao Nara ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Sho Akimoto ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zuken GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ZUKEN INC., registered in Japan. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to ZUKEN INC. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Zuken GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Finland, Italy, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ZUKEN INC.
Japan
ZUKEN GROUP LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00674148

Zuken GmbH
FinlandFI 32944145

Pan42 Software Engineering GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B5742

ZUKEN SRL
ItalyIT IT08461900154

Zuken E3 GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B1866

ZUKEN S.A.
FranceFR 31502812600052

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zuken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zuken GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Zuken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ZUKEN Incorporated, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Zuken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Zuken GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Zuken GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Zuken GmbH.

What is Zuken GmbH's company registration number?

Zuken GmbH's registration number is HRB 108421 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zuken GmbH still an active company?

Zuken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zuken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zuken GmbH is Hallbergmoos, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zuken GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Zuken GmbH currently on record is Jinya Katsube; five officers are currently on record for Zuken GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Zuken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zuken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zuken GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ZUKEN INC., registered in Japan. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Finland, Italy, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zuken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zuken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zuken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zuken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.