Skip links
Companies
› Germany › zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH

zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 29451 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dresden, Germany
Website
www.zytomanufaktur-dresden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 29451 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dresden, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Ullrich (appointed 2010-11-17) and Uwe-Jens Walczak both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Winter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SU
Sven Ullrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Uwe-Jens Walczak ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Michael Winter RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-17
Resigned
2013-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Uwe-Jens Walczak RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH is VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH
Germany
pharma:med Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B26293

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH.

What is zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's company registration number?

zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's registration number is HRB 29451 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH still an active company?

zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH is Dresden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Ullrich (appointed 2010-11-17) and Uwe-Jens Walczak both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Winter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, VICTUM Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like zytomanufaktur Dresden GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.