Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Ayabe City
Ayabe City logo

Ayabe City

Active

Registration No.
3000020262030
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ayabe City, Japan
Website
city.ayabe.lg.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Ayabe City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3000020262030, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Ayabe City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Ayabe City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ayabe City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Ayabe City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 27 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 27 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ayabe City
Japan
SHIGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493299

TOYOSATO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823751803

AYABESHISHIGASATOSHINRYOJO
Japan#0809260634

NAKASUJI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493281

TORYO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823751837

AYABESHIRITSUNAKAKAMBAYASHISHINRYOJO
Japan#0809260642

KAMBAYASHI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823751811

MONOBE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823493265

+19 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ayabe City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ayabe City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ayabe City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Ayabe City's company registration number?

Ayabe City's registration number is 3000020262030, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ayabe City still an active company?

Ayabe City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Ayabe City incorporated?

Ayabe City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Ayabe City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ayabe City is Ayabe City, Japan.

Does Ayabe City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ayabe City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 27 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 27 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ayabe City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ayabe City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ayabe City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Ayabe City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.