Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG
LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG logo

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2579 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
2000-12-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Werdohl, Germany
Website
www.lukad.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2579 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 December 2000 and lists its registered address as Werdohl, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dorle Tölle, holding 25.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lutz Menshen at 25.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dorle Tölle 25.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lutz Menshen 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Felix Menshen 12.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pia Tölle 5.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Paul Tölle 5.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG

The Limited Partner of LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Ursula Menshen; five officers are currently on record for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

UM
Ursula Menshen ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NM
Nele Menshen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AT
Alexa Tölle ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PT
Paul Tölle ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FM
Felix Menshen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Georg Menshen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • KM Mint Club Holding GmbH & Co KG (Germany)
  • Arnold Menshen Schrottgroßhandlung + Containerservice GmbH & Co KG (Germany)
  • DT Mint Club Holding GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Dorle Menshen GmbH (Germany)
  • Knut Menshen GmbH (Germany)
  • KLD-Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Walter Stauffenberg GmbH & Co KG (Germany)
  • LM Mint Club Holding GmbH & Co KG (Germany)
  • UM Mint Club Holding GmbH & Co KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Georg Menshen GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072A6895

KM Mint Club Holding GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 58636A3991

Arnold Menshen Schrottgroßhandlung + Containerservice GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 58636A3696

DT Mint Club Holding GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 58636A3993

Dorle Menshen GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B5995

Knut Menshen GmbH
GermanyDE 58636B5265

KLD-Beteiligungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58636B5554

Walter Stauffenberg GmbH & Co KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58636A3683

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dorle Tölle, holding 25.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lutz Menshen at 25.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2579 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 22 December 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG is Werdohl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Ursula Menshen; five officers are currently on record for LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LUKAD HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.