Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben
Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben logo

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben

Active

Registration No.
HRA 16251 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
2008-04-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Augsburg, Germany
Website
www.bezirkskliniken-schwaben.de/kliniken/bezirkskrankenhaus-memmingen
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 16251 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 April 2008 and lists its registered address as Augsburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfram Firnhaber (appointed 2019-05-07), Stefan Brunhuber (appointed 2021-03-11) and Alkomiet Hasan (appointed 2021-03-11) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Thomas Düll and Winfried Eberhardinger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WF
Wolfram Firnhaber ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SB
Stefan Brunhuber ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AH
Alkomiet Hasan ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TD
Thomas Düll RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-15
Resigned
2021-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

WE
Winfried Eberhardinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-15
Resigned
2021-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
MVZ Bezirkskliniken Schwaben gGmbH
GermanyDE 87700B16223

Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft zur neurologischen Rehabilitation nach erworbenen cerebralen Schäden m.b.H.
GermanyDE 87700B1999

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's company registration number?

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's registration number is HRA 16251 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben still an active company?

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben incorporated?

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben was incorporated on 15 April 2008, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben is Augsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfram Firnhaber (appointed 2019-05-07), Stefan Brunhuber (appointed 2021-03-11) and Alkomiet Hasan (appointed 2021-03-11) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Thomas Düll and Winfried Eberhardinger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bezirkskliniken Schwaben KU Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Bezirks Schwaben's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.