Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe
Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe logo

Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1484 IZ Pinneberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Itzehoe, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-itzehoe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1484 IZ Pinneberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Itzehoe, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Hoppe (appointed 2023-01-30) serves as Owner; Marcel Ulrich serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Burghard Rocke, Rüdiger Blaschke and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Ralf Hoppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Owner

MU
Marcel Ulrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BR
Burghard Rocke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-05
Resigned
2010-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RB
Rüdiger Blaschke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-05
Resigned
2010-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RW
Reinhold Wenzlaff RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe
Germany
ITP Itzehoer Technik-Planung GmbH
GermanyDE 25421B10794PI

Gesundheit aktiv gGmbH
GermanyDE 25421B2327IZ

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Prinzesshofpark gGmbH
GermanyDE 25421B6637PI

Klinikum Itzehoe – DMS GmbH
GermanyDE 25421B2486IZ

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Steinburg gGmbH
GermanyDE 25421B7447PI

STS GmbH – Steinburger Service GmbH –
GermanyDE 25421B2148IZ

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's company registration number?

Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's registration number is HRA 1484 IZ Pinneberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe still an active company?

Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe is Itzehoe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Hoppe (appointed 2023-01-30) serves as Owner; Marcel Ulrich serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Burghard Rocke, Rüdiger Blaschke and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum und Seniorenzentrum Itzehoe – Zweckverband des Kreises Steinburg und der Stadt Itzehoe's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.