Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH
Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH logo

Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 200773 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lingen, Germany
Website
www.bonifatius-lingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200773 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Bonifatius Hospitalgesellschaft Lingen e.V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by St. Bonifatius Hospitalgesellschaft Lingen e.V. at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Bonifatius Hospitalgesellschaft Lingen e.V. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ansgar Veer and Martin Diek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AV
Ansgar Veer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Martin Diek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH
GermanyDE 49074B202923

MVZ Muhlentorstraße GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B213161

Ludmillenstift-Service-Gesellschaft Meppen mbH
GermanyDE 49074B122167

MVZ Mühlentorstraße GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 213161 Osnabrück

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Bonifatius Hospitalgesellschaft Lingen e.V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by St. Bonifatius Hospitalgesellschaft Lingen e.V. at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH.

What is Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's company registration number?

Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 200773 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH still an active company?

Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH is Lingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ansgar Veer and Martin Diek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bonifatius Hospital Lingen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.