Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG
Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG logo

Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 18958 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neumarkt i.d.OPf., Germany
Website
www.pfleiderer.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 18958 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neumarkt i.d.OPf., Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Rathcoole S.à r.l., holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Raven Hill S.à r.l. at 25.1%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rathcoole S.à r.l. 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Simon Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CL
Carsten Linker ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jochen Schapka ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Melanie Tuchbreiter ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jonas Reed ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG
Germany
PCF GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90402B30135

Pfleiderer EWP GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90402B32971

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Rathcoole S.à r.l., holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Raven Hill S.à r.l. at 25.1%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG.

What is Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's company registration number?

Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 18958 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG still an active company?

Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG is Neumarkt i.d.OPf., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pfleiderer Group B.V. & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.