Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG logo

Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 501440 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Römhild, Germany
Website
www.buchert-praezisionstechnik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 501440 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Römhild, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Peter Buchert, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Ronny Feil at 40%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Buchert 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ronny Feil 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Buchert (appointed 2009-06-08) and Ronny Feil (appointed 2018-12-28) both serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Peter Buchert ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RF
Ronny Feil ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PB Holding GmbH . 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PB Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PB Holding GmbH
Buchert Präzisionstechnik Verwaltungs GmbH
DE HRB 504032 Jena

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Peter Buchert, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Ronny Feil at 40%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 501440 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG is Römhild, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Buchert (appointed 2009-06-08) and Ronny Feil (appointed 2018-12-28) both serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PB Holding GmbH . 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Buchert Präzisionstechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.