Skip links
Companies
› Germany › do-projects GmbH
do-projects GmbH logo

do-projects GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 216291 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Burgwedel, Germany
Website
www.do-projects.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

do-projects GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 216291 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Burgwedel, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for do-projects GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for do-projects GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for do-projects GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Bartsch (appointed 2018-02-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at do-projects GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OB
Oliver Bartsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

do-projects GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), registered in Germany. Immediately above do-projects GmbH is do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 100% as filed in do-projects GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on do-projects GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns do-projects GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for do-projects GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is do-projects GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for do-projects GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does do-projects GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for do-projects GmbH.

What is do-projects GmbH's company registration number?

do-projects GmbH's registration number is HRB 216291 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is do-projects GmbH still an active company?

do-projects GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is do-projects GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for do-projects GmbH is Burgwedel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of do-projects GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for do-projects GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Bartsch (appointed 2018-02-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at do-projects GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does do-projects GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

do-projects GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, do-plus holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to do-projects GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to do-projects GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access do-projects GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like do-projects GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.