Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG
Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG logo

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 7087 Straubing
Incorporation Date
2021-09-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Geiselhöring, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-hahn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7087 Straubing, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 September 2021 and lists its registered address as Geiselhöring, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Rudolf Hahn, holding 69.8% — a majority holding — followed by Maximilian Hahn at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rudolf Hahn 69.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilian Hahn 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Benedikt Hahn 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rudolf Hahn (appointed 2021-09-06), Benedikt Hahn (appointed 2021-09-06) and Maximilian Hahn (appointed 2021-09-06) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Rudolf Hahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BH
Benedikt Hahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MH
Maximilian Hahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hahn Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 94315B13150

Bäckerei Hahn GmbH
GermanyDE 94315B12504

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Rudolf Hahn, holding 69.8% — a majority holding — followed by Maximilian Hahn at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 7087 Straubing, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 6 September 2021, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG is Geiselhöring, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rudolf Hahn (appointed 2021-09-06), Benedikt Hahn (appointed 2021-09-06) and Maximilian Hahn (appointed 2021-09-06) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hahn Besitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.