Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Xtronic GmbH
Xtronic GmbH logo

Xtronic GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 244900 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Böblingen, Germany
Website
www.xtronic.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Xtronic GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 244900 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Böblingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Xtronic GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Xtronic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Xtronic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Bührle (appointed 2021-10-19) and Catrin Sorge (appointed 2022-04-07) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Daniel Schmid, Manfred Famula and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Xtronic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Peter Bührle ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Catrin Sorge ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Schmid RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-28
Resigned
2021-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Manfred Famula RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-28
Resigned
2019-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Mathias Mungenast RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-09
Resigned
2022-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Xtronic GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Accursia Asset GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Accursia Asset GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Xtronic GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Accursia Asset GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
iinovis Production GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B311211

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Xtronic GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Xtronic GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Xtronic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schaeffler Verwaltungsholding Vier GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Xtronic GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Xtronic GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Xtronic GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Xtronic GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Xtronic GmbH's company registration number?

Xtronic GmbH's registration number is HRB 244900 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Xtronic GmbH still an active company?

Xtronic GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Xtronic GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Xtronic GmbH is Böblingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Xtronic GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Xtronic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Bührle (appointed 2021-10-19) and Catrin Sorge (appointed 2022-04-07) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Daniel Schmid, Manfred Famula and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Xtronic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Xtronic GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Xtronic GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Accursia Asset GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Xtronic GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Xtronic GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Xtronic GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Xtronic GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.