Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 400 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Boppard-Bad Salzig, Germany
Website
www.sebamed.de/de/info/unternehmen/uber-uns/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 400 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Boppard-Bad Salzig, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sebamat GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sebamat GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Maurer (appointed 2019-05-07) and Daniel Rothoeft (appointed 2020-09-29) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rüdiger Mittendorff and Harald Düster) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Thomas Maurer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Daniel Rothoeft ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Rüdiger Mittendorff RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-03
Resigned
2020-09-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Harald Düster RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-03
Resigned
2020-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DR
Daniel Rothoeft RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-21
Resigned
2020-09-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Sebapharma GmbH & Co.KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Sebamat GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebapharma GmbH & Co.KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sebapharma GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
Maurer-Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Fabrikation und Vertrieb kosmetischer und pharmazeutischer Erzeugni
GermanyDE 56068B20335

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One shareholder is currently on record for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sebamat GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 400 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Boppard-Bad Salzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Maurer (appointed 2019-05-07) and Daniel Rothoeft (appointed 2020-09-29) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rüdiger Mittendorff and Harald Düster) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Sebapharma GmbH & Co.KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Herzpunkt – Pharma Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.