Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co
Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co logo

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co

Active

Registration No.
HRA 1817 Bayreuth
Incorporation Date
1980-06-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kasendorf, Germany
Website
www.frankenmaxit.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1817 Bayreuth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 June 1980 and lists its registered address as Kasendorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Johann Bergmann GmbH & Co., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Saint-Gobain Weber GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johann Bergmann GmbH & Co. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Saint-Gobain Weber GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Reiner Bütterich ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-09-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GS
Günther Strasser ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WH
Wolfgang Hartmut Lange ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CA
Christin Andratschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Katharina Straßburger-Groppweis ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co
Germany
Maxit Baustoffwerke GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B201067

maxit west GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B733505

Franken Maxit s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 26344220

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johann Bergmann GmbH & Co., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Saint-Gobain Weber GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co.

What is Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's company registration number?

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's registration number is HRA 1817 Bayreuth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co still an active company?

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co incorporated?

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co was incorporated on 24 June 1980, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's registered address?

The registered address on file for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co is Kasendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co?

Five officers are currently on record for Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Franken Maxit Mauermörtel GmbH & Co's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.