Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH
Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH logo

Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5140 Schweinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gerolzhofen, Germany
Website
www.frankenwerbung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5140 Schweinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gerolzhofen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Prospega GmbH, holding 66% — a majority holding — followed by Prospega GmbH at 17%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Prospega GmbH 66% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Prospega GmbH 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Prospega GmbH 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Juri Wasiljew (appointed 2022-05-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Möller (appointed 2022-05-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Xaver-Paul Albert, Alexander Haub and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JW
Juri Wasiljew ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Tobias Möller ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

XA
Xaver-Paul Albert RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-07
Resigned
2022-09-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Alexander Haub RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-07
Resigned
2017-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernd Schmitt RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-04
Resigned
2021-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH is Prospega GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Prospega GmbH, holding 66% — a majority holding — followed by Prospega GmbH at 17%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH.

What is Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's company registration number?

Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's registration number is HRB 5140 Schweinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH still an active company?

Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH is Gerolzhofen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Juri Wasiljew (appointed 2022-05-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Möller (appointed 2022-05-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Xaver-Paul Albert, Alexander Haub and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Franken Werbung Plachetka GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.