Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG
FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG logo

FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3316 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neustadt, Germany
Website
www.frankenbrunnen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3316 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neustadt, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stefan Beyer, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Birgit Piehl GbR, Sitz: Neustadt a.d. Aisch, bestehend aus: Piehl, Ursula,geb.Hufnagel, Neustadt a.d. Aisch,*17.04.1948, Blasco de Villalonga, Anke,geb.Piehl, Stuttgart, *01.12.1975, Hoffmann at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Beyer 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Birgit Piehl GbR, Sitz: Neustadt a.d. Aisch, bestehend aus: Piehl, Ursula,geb.Hufnagel, Neustadt a.d. Aisch,*17.04.1948, Blasco de Villalonga, Anke,geb.Piehl, Stuttgart, *01.12.1975, Hoffmann 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hufnagel GbR, Sitz: Sugenheim, bestehend aus Hufnagel Lothar, geb. 23.05.1957, Sitz: Sugenheim und Hufnagel Sven, geb. 14.12.1987, Sitz: Neustadt a.d.Aisch 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Alexander Nagler (appointed 2023-02-06), Jan Rainer Sturm and Michael Franz Georg Schorr all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Markus Humpert and Marco Potreck) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SA
Stephan Alexander Nagler ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jan Rainer Sturm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Michael Franz Georg Schorr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Markus Humpert RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-13
Resigned
2022-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Marco Potreck RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-08-04
Resigned
2022-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Romina Mineralbrunnen Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B351775

FRANKEN BRUNNEN Beteiligungs-AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90762B15223

Sachsenquelle GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B27546

GHL Noris Getränke GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B6625

FB Franken Logistik GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B9222

Bad Windsheimer Markengetränke GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B6400

Sinziger Mineralbrunnen GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B10331

LBB Logistik Beratung und Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B16974

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Beyer, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Birgit Piehl GbR, Sitz: Neustadt a.d. Aisch, bestehend aus: Piehl, Ursula,geb.Hufnagel, Neustadt a.d. Aisch,*17.04.1948, Blasco de Villalonga, Anke,geb.Piehl, Stuttgart, *01.12.1975, Hoffmann at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG.

What is FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3316 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG is Neustadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Alexander Nagler (appointed 2023-02-06), Jan Rainer Sturm and Michael Franz Georg Schorr all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Markus Humpert and Marco Potreck) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRANKEN BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.