Skip links
Companies
Tanzania › Intermech Engineering Ltd

Intermech Engineering Ltd

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
Tanzania
Website
N/A
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Intermech Engineering Ltd is a registered legal entity registered in Tanzania, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Tanzania. No shareholders are recorded for Intermech Engineering Ltd with Company Data Enrichment. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Intermech Engineering Ltd; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 14 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on Intermech Engineering Ltd?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Intermech Engineering Ltd's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Intermech Engineering Ltd; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Intermech Engineering Ltd still an active company?

Intermech Engineering Ltd's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Intermech Engineering Ltd's registered address?

The registered address on file for Intermech Engineering Ltd is Tanzania.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Intermech Engineering Ltd's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Intermech Engineering Ltd's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Intermech Engineering Ltd's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Tanzania, so records like Intermech Engineering Ltd's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 14 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.