Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kagawa prefecture
Kagawa prefecture logo

Kagawa prefecture

Active

Registration No.
8000020370002
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Takamatsu City, Japan
Website
www.kenchoseikyo.com/syokudou.html
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kagawa prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8000020370002, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Takamatsu City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kagawa prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kagawa prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Kagawa prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 86 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 86 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 86 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kagawa prefecture
Japan
MARUGAME HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803606

KAGAWAKEN GESUIDO KOSHA, PUBLIC INTEREST INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 1470005001301

TAKASE HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803408

CHUSAN CIVIL ENGINEERING OFFICE
Japan#0805626747

KAGAWA TAXATION DEPARTMENT
Japan#0805626606

TAKAMATSU CIVIL ENGINEERING OFFICE
Japan#0805626739

TAKAMATSU KOGEI HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803622

KOTOHIRA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803432

+78 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kagawa prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kagawa prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kagawa prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kagawa prefecture's company registration number?

Kagawa prefecture's registration number is 8000020370002, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kagawa prefecture still an active company?

Kagawa prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kagawa prefecture incorporated?

Kagawa prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kagawa prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kagawa prefecture is Takamatsu City, Japan.

Does Kagawa prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kagawa prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 86 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 86 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 86 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kagawa prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kagawa prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kagawa prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kagawa prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.