Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 121119 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
2009-09-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 121119 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 September 2009 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TH
Thomas Heinitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-26
Resigned
2013-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WW
Walter Weber RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-21
Resigned
2007-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

NS
Neuhofen Stephan RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-21
Resigned
2009-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BR
Bernd Reissenweber RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-02
Resigned
2013-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SE
Stephan Erich Warda RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-11
Resigned
2010-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Baumarkt Praktiker Warenhandelsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Baumarkt Praktiker DIY GmbH (Germany)
  • Baumarkt Praktiker GmbH (Germany)
  • Baumarkt MB Vertriebs GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH
Germany
Baumarkt Praktiker Warenhandelsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B121087

Baumarkt Praktiker DIY GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B121118

Baumarkt Praktiker GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B121466

Baumarkt MB Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B124255

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 121119 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH incorporated?

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH was incorporated on 11 September 2009, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Baumarkt Praktiker Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.