Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8918 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.thieme-media.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8918 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 77.5% — a majority holding — followed by PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 7.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 77.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RD Group GmbH 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Fock (appointed 2005-11-21) and Benjamin Wahler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hartmut Fandrey, Katrin Siems and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OF
Oliver Fock ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Benjamin Wahler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HF
Hartmut Fandrey RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-21
Resigned
2017-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Katrin Siems RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-28
Resigned
2019-10-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Albrecht Hauff RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-17
Resigned
2020-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Georg Thieme Verlag KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Georg Thieme Verlag KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Georg Thieme Verlag KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four shareholders are currently on record for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 77.5% — a majority holding — followed by PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 7.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 8918 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Fock (appointed 2005-11-21) and Benjamin Wahler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hartmut Fandrey, Katrin Siems and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Georg Thieme Verlag KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PHARMEDIA – Anzeigen- und Verlagsservice Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.