Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation
Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation logo

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation

Active

in

Registration No.
9130005004289
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto City, Japan
Website
www.magtronics.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 9130005004289, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 18 subsidiaries span Japan, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 18 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation
Japan
RITSUMEIKAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823751142

RITSUMEIKAN MEDICAL SERVICE CENTER
Japan#0807078137

RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL
Japan#0823843188

RITSUMEIKAN HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823822307

RITSUMEIKAN ASIA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
Japan#0823647358

RITSUMEIKAN IBARAKI CLINIC
Japan#0807561085

RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY
Japan#0823403527

RITSUMEIKANSHINRYOJOBUNSHITSU
Japan#0807096436

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's company registration number?

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's registration number is 9130005004289, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation still an active company?

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation incorporated?

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation is Nakagyo Ward, Kyoto City, Japan.

Does Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 18 subsidiaries span Japan, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 18 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Ritsumeikan Educational Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.