Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › UNICREDIT S.P.A.
UNICREDIT S.P.A. logo

UNICREDIT S.P.A.

Active

Registration No.
FC007432
Incorporation Date
1972-05-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MILAN, United Kingdom
Website
www.unicreditgroup.eu/en/worldwide/our-worldwide-presence/europe/united-kingdom.html
Source: Companies House

UNICREDIT S.P.A. is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC007432, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 1 May 1972 and lists its registered address as MILAN, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for UNICREDIT S.P.A.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNICREDIT S.P.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of UNICREDIT S.P.A.

The Director of UNICREDIT S.P.A. currently on record is Francesca Tondi; five officers are currently on record for UNICREDIT S.P.A., filed with Companies House. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 60 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FT
Francesca Tondi ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MP
Maria Pierdicchi ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-12
Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Director

VC
Vincenzo Cariello ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-12
Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Director

EC
Elena Carletti ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-07
Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Director

BL
Beatriz Lara Bartolome ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-05
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of UNICREDIT S.P.A.

UNICREDIT S.P.A. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, UNICREDIT SPA, registered in Italy. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to UNICREDIT SPA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • VODENO SP Z O O (Poland)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
UNICREDIT SPA
Italy
VODENO SP Z O O
PolandPL 5223122470

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UNICREDIT S.P.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNICREDIT S.P.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s company registration number?

UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s registration number is FC007432, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UNICREDIT S.P.A. still an active company?

UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was UNICREDIT S.P.A. incorporated?

UNICREDIT S.P.A. was incorporated on 1 May 1972, according to Companies House.

What is UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for UNICREDIT S.P.A. is MILAN, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of UNICREDIT S.P.A.?

The Director of UNICREDIT S.P.A. currently on record is Francesca Tondi; five officers are currently on record for UNICREDIT S.P.A., filed with Companies House.

Does UNICREDIT S.P.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UNICREDIT S.P.A. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, UNICREDIT SPA, registered in Italy. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like UNICREDIT S.P.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.