Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Sword Services Holding Sa
Sword Services Holding Sa logo

Sword Services Holding Sa

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
CHE101267210
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Renens Vd, Switzerland
Website
www.sword-group.com/
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Sword Services Holding Sa is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE101267210, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. Its registered address on file is Renens Vd, Switzerland. No shareholders are recorded for Sword Services Holding Sa; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Aktienbuch (share register) under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sword Services Holding Sa; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Sword Services Holding Sa has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Switzerland, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sword Services Holding Sa
Switzerland
BBGOPT – BUBBLE-GO PORTUGAL, LDA
PortugalPT 514547782

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sword Services Holding Sa?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sword Services Holding Sa's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sword Services Holding Sa; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Sword Services Holding Sa's company registration number?

Sword Services Holding Sa's registration number is CHE101267210, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sword Services Holding Sa still an active company?

Sword Services Holding Sa's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

What is Sword Services Holding Sa's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sword Services Holding Sa is Renens Vd, Switzerland.

What legal structure is Sword Services Holding Sa registered as?

Sword Services Holding Sa is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Switzerland.

Does Sword Services Holding Sa have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sword Services Holding Sa has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Switzerland, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sword Services Holding Sa's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sword Services Holding Sa's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sword Services Holding Sa's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Sword Services Holding Sa's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.