Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S

Inactive

Registration No.
25460715
Incorporation Date
2000-06-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fredericia, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25460715, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 22 June 2000 and lists its registered address as Fredericia, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S

One of the 5 officer records shown for DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Kim Japp serves as Suppleant. The remaining 4 records shown (Hanne Levy, Thomas Ostergaard and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 73 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KJ
Kim Japp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

HL
Hanne Levy RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-17
Resigned
2012-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TO
Thomas Ostergaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-28
Resigned
2012-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

BG
Benny Gøbel RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-28
Resigned
2012-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

GC
Gert Christiansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-28
Resigned
2012-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Finansministeriet, Departementet, registered in Denmark. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Finansministeriet, Departementet is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Orsted Greater Changhua SW Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Orsted Xu Feng 2 Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Orsted InvestCo Limited (Taiwan)
  • Orsted Greater Changhua NW Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Orsted Xu Feng 3 Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Wo Neng Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Orsted Greater Changhua SE Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Taiwan Orsted Financial Services Co., Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • Orsted Taiwan Limited (Taiwan)
  • Orsted Greater Changhua NE Holdings Ltd. (Taiwan)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Denmark, Taiwan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 11 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Finansministeriet, Departementet
Denmark
Orsted Greater Changhua SW Holdings Ltd.+ subsidiaries
TaiwanTW 60741502

Orsted Xu Feng 2 Holdings Ltd.
TaiwanTW 90410949

Orsted InvestCo Limited
TaiwanTW 52479159

Orsted Greater Changhua NW Holdings Ltd.
TaiwanTW 93521639

Orsted Xu Feng 3 Holdings Ltd.
TaiwanTW 90410820

Wo Neng Holdings Ltd.
TaiwanTW 90544905

Orsted Greater Changhua SE Holdings Ltd.
TaiwanTW 83479176

Taiwan Orsted Financial Services Co., Ltd.
TaiwanTW 82900248

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's company registration number?

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's registration number is 25460715, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S still an active company?

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S incorporated?

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S was incorporated on 22 June 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S is Fredericia, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Kim Japp serves as Suppleant. The remaining 4 records shown (Hanne Levy, Thomas Ostergaard and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Finansministeriet, Departementet, registered in Denmark. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Denmark, Taiwan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 11 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DONG ENERGY POWER HOLDING A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.