Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation
Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Vietnam, and its current status with National Business Registration Portal is active. Its registered address on file is Hanoi, Vietnam. No shareholders are recorded for Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation with National Business Registration Portal. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Business Registration Portal and was last updated on 14 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Deputy Ceo & Member Of Board Of Management of Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation on record is Linh Thuc Tran; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Business Registration Portal.
The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
Is Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation still an active company?
Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's status on National Business Registration Portal is listed as active.
What is Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's registered address?
The registered address on file for Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation is Hanoi, Vietnam.
Who are the officers/directors of Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation?
The Deputy Ceo & Member Of Board Of Management of Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation on record is Linh Thuc Tran; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Business Registration Portal.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Business Registration Portal. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Vietnam, so records like Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Business Registration Portal and was last synced on 14 August 2026.