Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED logo

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
08680755
Incorporation Date
2013-09-06
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.internationaldistributionsservices.com/en
Source: Companies House

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 08680755, incorporated on 6 September 2013. Following the takeover described below, the company re-registered from a public limited company to a private limited company on 18 September 2025 (Companies House filings RR02 and certificate CERT10). Its Companies House status is Active, and its registered office is 185 Farringdon Road, London EC1A 1AA. The company delisted from the Official List and the London Stock Exchange’s Main Market with effect from 2 June 2025, on completion of the takeover of its former plc. INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED is the top UK holding company for the group built around Royal Mail, the UK’s designated universal postal service provider, and GLS (General Logistics Systems), an international parcel-delivery business operating across mainland Europe and North America.

The registered name has changed several times: incorporated as Royal Mail Limited, it became Royal Mail plc on 19 September 2013, was renamed International Distributions Services plc on 3 October 2022 to reflect diversification beyond UK mail, adjusted to International Distribution Services plc on 10 May 2024, and became INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED on 18 September 2025 on re-registration as a private company.

In 2024-2025 the group was acquired by EP Group, the investment vehicle of Czech businessman Daniel Křetínský, via a recommended cash offer from EP UK Bidco Limited agreed on 28 May 2024 and valuing the business at approximately £3.6 billion in equity (around £5.3 billion including debt). The UK government cleared the deal under the National Security and Investment Act 2021 by final order of 19 December 2024, subject to an undertaking that Royal Mail Group Ltd continues to support UK national security needs. The offer became unconditional on 30 April 2025; EP UK Bidco Limited had reached approximately 90.15% of shares by 27 May 2025 and proceeded to compulsorily acquire the remainder under Companies Act 2006 squeeze-out provisions, and the LSE listing of INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED was cancelled on 2 June 2025.

For the 2024-25 financial year (year ended 30 March 2025), the group reported consolidated revenue of £13.1 billion, up 4.8% year-on-year: Royal Mail contributed £8,230 million (up 7.0%) and GLS £4,929 million (up 1.3%). Royal Mail returned to an adjusted operating profit of £12 million (excluding voluntary redundancy costs) for the first time in three years, while GLS adjusted operating profit fell to £286 million amid a weaker macroeconomic and regulatory environment in Germany and Italy. In July 2025, Ofcom announced reforms to Royal Mail’s universal service obligation, ending the six-day delivery requirement for Second Class letters from 2026 while retaining six-day First Class delivery.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Following the 2024-2025 takeover, INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (08680755) is privately owned and no longer listed on the London Stock Exchange. Its Companies House persons-with-significant-control (PSC) register shows one active PSC: EP Distribution Services Limited (company number 15542876, Byron House, 7-9 St James’s Street, London SW1A 1EE), notified 2 June 2025 (under its then name, EP UK Bidco Limited; renamed 1 May 2026) as holding 75% or more of shares and voting rights, with the right to appoint or remove a majority of directors. That entity is itself controlled by EP UK Midco Limited (15541867, notified 6 March 2024), part of the EP Group structure publicly associated with Czech businessman Daniel Křetínský. IDS’s own PSC filing does not extend beyond this UK corporate chain, so an exact effective percentage for any individual cannot be computed from the public record. The index-fund holdings (iShares, Vanguard, Schwab) recorded elsewhere in this profile are stale, pre-2025 public-float positions and no longer represent ownership.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Companies House PSC filings name EP Distribution Services Limited, then EP UK Midco Limited, as the entities with significant control; this chain is publicly linked to EP Group / Daniel Křetínský, but no natural person is registered as PSC of INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED itself. The UK PSC register is public via Companies House.

Sources

  • Companies House, company overview for INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (08680755), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755 — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, filing history for 08680755 (RR02 re-registration, CERT10, PSC02/PSC05 notifications), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/filing-history — filings dated 2 June 2025 and 18 September 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, persons with significant control for 08680755, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/persons-with-significant-control — notified 2 June 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, officers for 08680755, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/officers — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, company overview for EP DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (15542876), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/15542876 — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • GOV.UK, “Acquisition of International Distribution Services plc by EP UK Bidco Limited: notice of final order” (National Security and Investment Act 2021), https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/acquisition-of-international-distribution-services-plc-by-ep-uk-bidco-limited-notice-of-final-order/acquisition-of-international-distribution-services-plc-by-ep-uk-bidco-limited-notice-of-final-order — final order dated 19 December 2024, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Investegate/RNS, “Closure of the Offer and Compulsory Acquisition”, International Distributions Services plc, https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/international-distributions-services–ids/closure-of-the-offer-and-compulsory-acquisition-/8899272 — published 28 May 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 14.5% Companies House
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 11.1% Companies House
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab Fundamental International Equity ETF 5.2% Companies House
iShares Trust-iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF 4.9% Companies House
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 0% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

41

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED’s Companies House record shows the board was substantially replaced around the June 2025 completion of the EP Group takeover. Pre-takeover directors Keith Williams (Chairman, appointed 1 January 2018) and Maria Juana Da Cunha Da Silva (“Maria Silva”, appointed 22 May 2019) both resigned 2 June 2025, alongside Ingrid Ebner, Michael Alan Findlay, Sarah Elizabeth Mary Hogg (Baroness Hogg) and Jourik Hooghe, all effective the same date. Companies House discloses Keith Williams’s nationality as British; nationality is not disclosed here for the others.

New EP Group-era directors include Daniel Křetínský, Jan Bílek, Marek Janča, Daniel Mareš and Roman Silha (all appointed 9 June 2025), Jiří Žrůst (25 June 2025), Dwain McDonald (1 August 2025) and Paul Ablin (21 January 2026); Martin Seidenberg (appointed 1 April 2021, Group Chief Executive) was retained. Company secretary Matthew Newman was appointed 1 October 2024. Director Michael Snape (appointed 18 January 2024) resigned 30 January 2026. The remainder of the on-file officer list reflects earlier, resigned appointments. Companies House’s public officer register is the source for all dates above.

Sources

  • Companies House, company overview for INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (08680755), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755 — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, filing history for 08680755 (RR02 re-registration, CERT10, PSC02/PSC05 notifications), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/filing-history — filings dated 2 June 2025 and 18 September 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, persons with significant control for 08680755, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/persons-with-significant-control — notified 2 June 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, officers for 08680755, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/officers — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, company overview for EP DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (15542876), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/15542876 — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • GOV.UK, “Acquisition of International Distribution Services plc by EP UK Bidco Limited: notice of final order” (National Security and Investment Act 2021), https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/acquisition-of-international-distribution-services-plc-by-ep-uk-bidco-limited-notice-of-final-order/acquisition-of-international-distribution-services-plc-by-ep-uk-bidco-limited-notice-of-final-order — final order dated 19 December 2024, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Investegate/RNS, “Closure of the Offer and Compulsory Acquisition”, International Distributions Services plc, https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/international-distributions-services–ids/closure-of-the-offer-and-compulsory-acquisition-/8899272 — published 28 May 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.

MS
Martin Seidenberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RS
Roman Silha ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-09
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Director

JB
Jan Bilek ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-09
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Director

DK
Daniel Kretinsky ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-09
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Director

DM
Daniel Mares ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-09
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Director

MJ
Marek Janca ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-09
Residence
🇨🇿 Czechia
Occupation
Director

JZ
Jiri Zrust ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-25
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DM
DWAIN MCDONALD ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PA
Paul Ablin ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-01-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MN
Matthew Newman ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-10-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

DB
Donald Brydon RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2015-08-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ML
Matthew Lester RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2017-07-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MG
Moya Greene RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2018-07-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JB
Janice Babiak RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2014-04-29
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MH
Mark Higson RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2014-07-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JA
John Allan RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2015-04-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NH
Nicholas Horler RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2017-02-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CK
Catherine Keers RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2018-02-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PM
Paul Murray RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2018-07-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AO
Arthur Owen RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2019-05-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ON
Orna Ni-Chionna RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2019-07-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PL
Peter Long RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-18
Resigned
2018-09-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RG
Rita Griffin RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-01
Resigned
2022-07-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SS
Stuart Simpson RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-20
Resigned
2021-01-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ST
Simon Thompson RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-01
Resigned
2023-05-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KW
Keith Williams RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-01
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SW
Sue Whalley RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-01
Resigned
2018-11-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RB
Rico Back RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-01
Resigned
2020-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Director

MF
Michael Findlay RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-22
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MD
Maria Da Cunha Da Silva RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-22
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SH
Sarah Hogg RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-01
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LP
Lynne Peacock RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-01
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MJ
Michael Jeavons RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-11
Resigned
2024-01-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SV
Shashi Verma RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-09-29
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JH
Jourik Hooghe RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-01
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IE
Ingrid Ebner RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-28
Resigned
2025-06-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MS
Michael Snape RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-01-18
Resigned
2026-01-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JM
Jonathan Millidge RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2014-01-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

EP
Emily Pang RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-01
Resigned
2015-06-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

KD
Kulbinder Dosanjh RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-27
Resigned
2019-05-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

MA
Mark Amsden RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-01
Resigned
2024-09-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (08680755) is the top UK holding company of the group formerly known as Royal Mail plc. Below it sit IDS HOLDCO LIMITED (03229377) and, beneath that, ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED (04138203), which holds UK operating subsidiaries including Parcelforce Limited, Angard Staffing Solutions Limited, Quadrant Catering Limited, Royal Mail Enterprises Limited and Viacode Limited, plus Irish entities RM Financing Operations Limited and RMF Operations Designated Activity Company. The group’s international parcels division, GLS (General Logistics Systems B.V., registration #0054067), is Netherlands-registered and operates across continental Europe and North America, with subsidiaries such as General Logistics Systems Ireland Limited. Ownership percentages within this UK sub-chain are not disclosed in the public record reviewed; the structure reflects Companies House-registered entities on file, not a confirmed wholly-owned statement.

Above INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED, the Companies House PSC register records EP Distribution Services Limited (15542876, formerly EP UK Bidco Limited) holding 75%+ of shares and voting rights since 2 June 2025, itself controlled by EP UK Midco Limited (15541867) as part of Daniel Křetínský’s EP Group. Main jurisdictions: United Kingdom (Royal Mail and the holding entities) and Netherlands (GLS), with GLS subsidiaries across wider Europe and North America. Information as recorded at Companies House; retrieved September 2026 (UK register public).

Recent structural changes: (1) EP UK Bidco Limited registered as PSC on takeover completion, 2 June 2025; (2) re-registration from plc to private limited company, 18 September 2025; (3) PSC entity renamed EP UK Bidco Limited to EP Distribution Services Limited, 1 May 2026.

Entity Country Reg. no. Relationship Info date
INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED GB 08680755 Subject company (top UK holding co) 2026-09-09
IDS HOLDCO LIMITED GB 03229377 Subsidiary (intermediate holding) 2026-09-09
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED GB 04138203 Subsidiary 2026-09-09
GENERAL LOGISTICS SYSTEMS B.V. NL #0054067 Subsidiary (parcels division) 2026-09-09
EP DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED GB 15542876 Parent / PSC (75%+) 2026-09-09
EP UK MIDCO LIMITED GB 15541867 Parent of PSC 2026-09-09

Sources

  • Companies House, company overview for INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (08680755), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755 — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, filing history for 08680755 (RR02 re-registration, CERT10, PSC02/PSC05 notifications), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/filing-history — filings dated 2 June 2025 and 18 September 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, persons with significant control for 08680755, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/persons-with-significant-control — notified 2 June 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, officers for 08680755, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08680755/officers — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Companies House, company overview for EP DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED (15542876), https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/15542876 — retrieved 2026-09-09
  • GOV.UK, “Acquisition of International Distribution Services plc by EP UK Bidco Limited: notice of final order” (National Security and Investment Act 2021), https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/acquisition-of-international-distribution-services-plc-by-ep-uk-bidco-limited-notice-of-final-order/acquisition-of-international-distribution-services-plc-by-ep-uk-bidco-limited-notice-of-final-order — final order dated 19 December 2024, retrieved 2026-09-09
  • Investegate/RNS, “Closure of the Offer and Compulsory Acquisition”, International Distributions Services plc, https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/international-distributions-services–ids/closure-of-the-offer-and-compulsory-acquisition-/8899272 — published 28 May 2025, retrieved 2026-09-09
Ultimate HQ
INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
United Kingdom
IDS HOLDCO LIMITED+ subsidiaries
GB 03229377

GENERAL LOGISTICS SYSTEMS BV+ subsidiaries
#0054067

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current registered name of this company?

It is registered as INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED, having previously been Royal Mail Limited, Royal Mail plc, International Distributions Services plc and International Distribution Services plc.

What is the company number?

Companies House number 08680755, registered in England and Wales.

What is its legal form?

A private limited company. It re-registered from a public limited company (plc) to a private limited company on 18 September 2025.

What is its current status?

Active, per Companies House.

Where is it registered?

Its registered office is 185 Farringdon Road, London EC1A 1AA, United Kingdom.

What is the company's principal activity?

It is a holding company (SIC 64209) for the group built around Royal Mail, the UK's universal postal service, and GLS, an international parcel-delivery business.

Who owns the company now?

It is privately owned via EP Distribution Services Limited (formerly EP UK Bidco Limited), part of EP Group, the investment vehicle of Czech businessman Daniel Křetínský, following a 2024-2025 takeover.

How was the company acquired?

EP UK Bidco Limited made a recommended cash offer agreed 28 May 2024, valuing the business at about £3.6 billion in equity. The offer became unconditional on 30 April 2025, and the remaining shares were compulsorily acquired under Companies Act 2006 squeeze-out provisions after EP UK Bidco reached about 90.15% of shares by 27 May 2025.

When did it delist from the London Stock Exchange?

Its shares were cancelled from trading on the London Stock Exchange on 2 June 2025, on completion of the EP Group takeover.

What was the group's latest reported revenue?

Consolidated group revenue was £13.1 billion for the 2024-25 financial year (year ended 30 March 2025), up 4.8% on the prior year.

How does revenue split between Royal Mail and GLS?

In 2024-25, Royal Mail contributed £8,230 million in revenue (up 7.0%) and GLS contributed £4,929 million (up 1.3%).

How many people does the group employ?

The group has been reported to employ around 153,000 people across Royal Mail and GLS combined.

What is the universal service obligation context?

Royal Mail is the UK's designated universal postal service provider. In July 2025, Ofcom announced reforms removing the requirement to deliver Second Class letters six days a week from 2026, while retaining six-day First Class delivery.

What recent development affected the board?

The pre-takeover board, including Chairman Keith Williams and director Maria Silva, resigned on 2 June 2025 and was replaced by EP Group-appointed directors including Daniel Křetínský.

What is INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's company registration number?

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's registration number is 08680755, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED still an active company?

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED incorporated?

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on 6 September 2013, according to Companies House.

What is INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED registered as?

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.