Skip links
Companies
› Germany › A. Buettner GmbH

A. Buettner GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 40102 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

A. Buettner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40102 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for A. Buettner GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for A. Buettner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is greenmobility ventures GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
greenmobility ventures GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for A. Buettner GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Pluta serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan Schlutius, Haimo Schlutius and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at A. Buettner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
Maximilian Pluta ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stefan Schlutius RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-04-17
Resigned
2022-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HS
Haimo Schlutius RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-10-08
Resigned
2022-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FJ
Ferdinand Johannes Christian Schlutius RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-09
Resigned
2022-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Markus Hackner RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-11
Resigned
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

A. Buettner GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Schlutius GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above A. Buettner GmbH is greenmobility ventures GmbH, holding 100% as filed in A. Buettner GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Schlutius GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Schlutius GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A. Buettner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns A. Buettner GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for A. Buettner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is greenmobility ventures GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is A. Buettner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for A. Buettner GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does A. Buettner GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for A. Buettner GmbH.

What is A. Buettner GmbH's company registration number?

A. Buettner GmbH's registration number is HRB 40102 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is A. Buettner GmbH still an active company?

A. Buettner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is A. Buettner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for A. Buettner GmbH is Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of A. Buettner GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for A. Buettner GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Pluta serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan Schlutius, Haimo Schlutius and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at A. Buettner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does A. Buettner GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A. Buettner GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Schlutius GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A. Buettner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A. Buettner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A. Buettner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like A. Buettner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.