Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › A/S A. P. BOTVED
A/S A. P. BOTVED logo

A/S A. P. BOTVED

Active

in

Registration No.
25923693
Incorporation Date
2001-03-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herlev, Denmark
Website
www.botved.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

A/S A. P. BOTVED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25923693, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 March 2001 and lists its registered address as Herlev, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for A/S A. P. BOTVED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for A/S A. P. BOTVED, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is MP3 ApS, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by Wilh. Carl Jacobsen AB at 27.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MP3 ApS 72.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Wilh. Carl Jacobsen AB 27.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Reel Ejer of A/S A. P. BOTVED currently on record is Mads Poulsen; five officers are currently on record for A/S A. P. BOTVED, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at A/S A. P. BOTVED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
Mads Poulsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-03-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

HB
Henrik Bernt Sanders ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-04-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

GF
Gert Frost ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

CF
Christian Frode Peytz ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-10-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KS
Klaus Soren Zwisler ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Næstformand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

A/S A. P. BOTVED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mp3 ApS, registered in Denmark. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above A/S A. P. BOTVED is Mp3 ApS, holding 72.8% as filed in A/S A. P. BOTVED's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Mp3 ApS
Denmark
Botved Plejeudstyr ApS
DenmarkDK 46163761

Botved Opadtrappen.DK ApS
DenmarkDK 46160479

Botved Service ApS
DenmarkDK 46160436

Botved Bagtrappeelevatorer ApS
DenmarkDK 46163745

Botved Elevatorer ApS
DenmarkDK 46160460

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A/S A. P. BOTVED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns A/S A. P. BOTVED?

Two shareholders are currently on record for A/S A. P. BOTVED, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is MP3 ApS, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by Wilh. Carl Jacobsen AB at 27.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is A/S A. P. BOTVED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for A/S A. P. BOTVED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does A/S A. P. BOTVED have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for A/S A. P. BOTVED.

What is A/S A. P. BOTVED's company registration number?

A/S A. P. BOTVED's registration number is 25923693, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is A/S A. P. BOTVED still an active company?

A/S A. P. BOTVED's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was A/S A. P. BOTVED incorporated?

A/S A. P. BOTVED was incorporated on 2 March 2001, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is A/S A. P. BOTVED's registered address?

The registered address on file for A/S A. P. BOTVED is Herlev, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of A/S A. P. BOTVED?

The Reel Ejer of A/S A. P. BOTVED currently on record is Mads Poulsen; five officers are currently on record for A/S A. P. BOTVED, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at A/S A. P. BOTVED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does A/S A. P. BOTVED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A/S A. P. BOTVED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mp3 ApS, registered in Denmark. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A/S A. P. BOTVED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A/S A. P. BOTVED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A/S A. P. BOTVED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like A/S A. P. BOTVED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.