Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK
A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK logo

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK

Active

in

Registration No.
37537314
Incorporation Date
1971-12-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ikast, Denmark
Website
www.ibf.dk/da
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 37537314, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 December 1971 and lists its registered address as Ikast, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK

Two shareholders are currently on record for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is A/S ROMODAN, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Romodan Erhvervsinvest ApS at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
A/S ROMODAN 90% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Romodan Erhvervsinvest ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK

Two of the 5 officer records shown for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Nicolai Lundhede Rosenkilde (appointed 2024-03-01) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Mogens Anker Rosenkilde (appointed 2024-03-01) serves as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Anne Thomasen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

NL
Nicolai Lundhede Rosenkilde ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MA
Mogens Anker Rosenkilde ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

MA
Mogens Anker Rosenkilde RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-23
Resigned
2012-02-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MA
Mogens Anker Rosenkilde RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-14
Resigned
2015-09-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

AT
Anne Thomasen RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-05-03
Resigned
2024-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, A/S Romodan, registered in Denmark. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK is A/S Romodan, holding 90% as filed in A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Aarhus Cementvarefabrik A/S (Denmark)
  • Polysan A/S (Denmark)
  • Ibf Biobeton ApS (Denmark)
  • Oranje Beton A/S (Denmark)
  • Thermobeton ApS (Denmark)
  • IBF POLSKA SP Z O O (Poland)
  • IBF HOLDING RO SRL (Romania)
  • Farum Betonindustri A/S (Denmark)
  • Industri Beton Holding ApS (Denmark)
  • Nb Beton ApS (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 12 subsidiaries span Denmark, Poland, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
A/S Romodan
Denmark
Aarhus Cementvarefabrik A/S
DenmarkDK 14177299

Polysan A/S
DenmarkDK 27412319

Ibf Biobeton ApS
DenmarkDK 42628069

Oranje Beton A/S
DenmarkDK 29817979

Thermobeton ApS
DenmarkDK 43145843

IBF POLSKA SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 6120004067

IBF HOLDING RO SRL
RomaniaRO 31365465

Farum Betonindustri A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 16368709

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK?

Two shareholders are currently on record for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is A/S ROMODAN, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Romodan Erhvervsinvest ApS at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK.

What is A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's company registration number?

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's registration number is 37537314, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK still an active company?

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK incorporated?

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK was incorporated on 28 December 1971, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's registered address?

The registered address on file for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK is Ikast, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Nicolai Lundhede Rosenkilde (appointed 2024-03-01) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Mogens Anker Rosenkilde (appointed 2024-03-01) serves as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Anne Thomasen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, A/S Romodan, registered in Denmark. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span Denmark, Poland, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like A/S IKAST BETONVAREFABRIK's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.