Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK
A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK logo

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK

Active

Registration No.
10216036
Incorporation Date
1986-03-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herning, Denmark
Website
www.midtjydskbeton.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10216036, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 March 1986 and lists its registered address as Herning, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Midtjydsk Beton Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Midtjydsk Beton Holding ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK currently on record is Poula Kirstine Nielsen; five officers are currently on record for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PK
Poula Kirstine Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1986-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PN
Peder Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1986-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

HJ
Henrik Johannesen ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-03-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

HC
Henning Christian Egebæk Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SL
Søren Lomholt Husted ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Henrik Johannesen Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK is Midtjydsk Beton Holding ApS, holding 100% as filed in A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Johannesen Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Henrik Johannesen Holding ApS
Denmark
Ejendomsselskabet Kærvej 7 A/S
DenmarkDK 35824758

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK?

One shareholder is currently on record for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Midtjydsk Beton Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK.

What is A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's company registration number?

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's registration number is 10216036, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK still an active company?

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK incorporated?

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK was incorporated on 26 March 1986, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's registered address?

The registered address on file for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK is Herning, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK?

The Stiftere of A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK currently on record is Poula Kirstine Nielsen; five officers are currently on record for A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Henrik Johannesen Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like A/S MIDTJYDSK BETONVARE- OG ELEMENTFABRIK's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.