Skip links
Companies
› Germany › A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10134 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
2001-07-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
atkearney.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10134 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 July 2001 and lists its registered address as Düsseldorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Claus Lorenz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernd Hommels at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Claus Lorenz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd Hommels 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Dieter Gerdemann; five officers are currently on record for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 69 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DG
Dieter Gerdemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ER
Enzio Reincke ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BF
Benedikt Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Moritz Tybus ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Adrian Kirste ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway, Czechia, Austria, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
A.T. Kearney IMProve Holding GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B71272

A.t. Kearney G.m.b.h+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 996441857

A.T. Kearney Holdings Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 40227B66592

A.T. Kearney GmbH – organizacní slozka
CzechiaCZ 47606126

A.T. Kearney Ges.m.b.H.
AustriaAT FN165802b

A. T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschrankter Haftung Magyarorszagi Fióktelepe
HungaryHU 23471979242

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Claus Lorenz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernd Hommels at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 10134 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung incorporated?

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung was incorporated on 16 July 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Dieter Gerdemann; five officers are currently on record for A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, A.T. KEARNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway, Czechia, Austria, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like A.T. Kearney Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.