ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep
ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 08024285, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Amersfoort, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
Directors and officers of ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep
One officer is currently on record for ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). C.M. Elsinghorst-Dumas serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep
ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank, registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- Moneyou B.V. (Netherlands)
- Oosteroever Hypotheken B.V. (Netherlands)
- Quion 9 B.V. (Netherlands)
Data availability
Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's company registration number?
ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's registration number is 08024285, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep still an active company?
ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's registered address?
The registered address on file for ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep is Amersfoort, Netherlands.
What legal structure is ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep registered as?
ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
Who are the officers/directors of ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep?
One officer is currently on record for ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). C.M. Elsinghorst-Dumas serves as Bestuurder (director).
Does ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep have a parent company or subsidiaries?
ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank, registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like ABN AMRO Hypotheken Groep's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.