Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 620629 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grafenhausen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 620629 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Grafenhausen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is RENA GmbH, holding 34.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RENA GmbH at 26.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RENA GmbH 34.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RENA GmbH 26.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RENA GmbH 25.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SH+E GmbH 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Poeck 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Gutekunst and Eckhard Rau both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Eckhard Friedrich Rau, Jürgen Karl Gutekunst and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jürgen Gutekunst ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ER
Eckhard Rau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EF
Eckhard Friedrich Rau RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-22
Resigned
2014-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Jürgen Karl Gutekunst RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-30
Resigned
2014-05-07
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Ulrich Knörle RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-05-31
Resigned
2014-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RENA GmbH, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Immediately above Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH is RENA GmbH, holding 87.2% as filed in Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Ireland, Venezuela, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
RENA GmbH
Germany
SPE Tech AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-114.569.212

H+E PACKTEC GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B12231

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 28/14, vormals Hager + Elsässer Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 79098B621667

STULZ IRELAND LIMITED
IrelandIE 634038

LimnoTec Bioenergieanlagen GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B10061

Arnout Sume Systems C.A.
VenezuelaVE J309218719

eTrago GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B216043

STULZ MODULAR LIMITED
United KingdomGB 07965004

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RENA GmbH, holding 34.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RENA GmbH at 26.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's company registration number?

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's registration number is HRB 620629 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH still an active company?

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH is Grafenhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Gutekunst and Eckhard Rau both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Eckhard Friedrich Rau, Jürgen Karl Gutekunst and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RENA GmbH, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Ireland, Venezuela, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Abwicklungsgesellschaft 4 IN 23/14, vormals SH + E GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.