Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA
ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA logo

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A81638108
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.acciona-construccion.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A81638108, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ACCIONA, SA, registered in Spain. 96 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 19 jurisdictions. The full chain up to ACCIONA, SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 96 subsidiaries span Spain, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Poland, Norway, Mexico, and 13 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 96 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ACCIONA, SA
Spain
ACCIONA INFRAESTRUCUTAS S.A. Y COPCISA S.A. UTE LEY 18 1982
SpainES U66911181

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA Y ACCIONA INDUSTRIAL SA UNION TEMPORAL DE EMPRESAS LEY 18/1982 DE
SpainES U56253826

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION S.A.
United KingdomGB FC032649

ACCIONA INFRAESTRUCTURAS S.A. Y CONSTRUCCIONES TEJERA S.A. UTE
SpainES U86104452

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA CONSTRUCCIONES MARIANO LOPEZ NAVARRO SA UTE LEY 18/1982 DE 26 DE M
SpainES U21937289

ACCIONA INF.Y CONST. – LOPEZ PORRAS VARIANTE ROQUETAS UTE
SpainES U85357929

Acciona Infraestructuras Hong Kong Limited
Hong KongHK 30344755

ACCIONA INFRAESTRUCTURAS SA MARCOR EBRO SA UTE EMERGENCIA TERROBA LEY 18-1982
SpainES U99251472

+88 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's company registration number?

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's registration number is A81638108, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA still an active company?

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA registered as?

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Does ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ACCIONA, SA, registered in Spain. 96 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 19 jurisdictions. Those 96 subsidiaries span Spain, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Poland, Norway, Mexico, and 13 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 96 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.