Skip links
Companies
› United States › ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.
ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. logo

ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
000299400
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
OAKBROOK TERRACE, United States
Website
www.achfood.com/
Source: Tennessee Secretary of State

ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000299400, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is OAKBROOK TERRACE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Tennessee Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The President of ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. currently on record is IMAD BAZZI; five officers are currently on record for ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IB
IMAD BAZZI ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

JS
JOHN SMITH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

MW
MARK WARD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

IB
IMAD BAZZI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

JM
JULIAN MIEZITIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Brinkley Dryer & Storage Co Inc
United States#0175067680

Prosecco Source, LLC
United StatesUS CA 7588474

Anthony's Goods
United States#0131551655

Tone Brothers, Inc.
United StatesUS IA 40643

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s company registration number?

ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s registration number is 000299400, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. still an active company?

ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. is OAKBROOK TERRACE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.?

The President of ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. currently on record is IMAD BAZZI; five officers are currently on record for ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

Does ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ACH FOOD COMPANIES, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.