Actelion Ltd
Actelion Ltd is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE101188361, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is inactive. Its registered address on file is Allschwil, Switzerland. No shareholders are recorded for Actelion Ltd. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Actelion Ltd; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 30 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
4
Directors and officers of Actelion Ltd
Four officers are currently on record for Actelion Ltd, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Denise Zarn and Marc Streule both serve as Mitglied Des Verwaltungsrates; Emmanuelle Quiles serves as Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien; Pascal Hoorn serves as Präsident Des Verwaltungsrates. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of Actelion Ltd
Actelion Ltd sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Johnson & Johnson, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Johnson & Johnson is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Actelion Ltd's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- Actelion Pharmaceuticals Us, Inc. (United States)
- ACTELION TREASURY UNLIMITED COMPANY (Ireland)
- ACTELION PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (Finland)
Data availability
Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland, United States, Ireland, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Johnson & Johnson
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Actelion Ltd's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Actelion Ltd; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Actelion Ltd's company registration number?
Actelion Ltd's registration number is CHE101188361, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is Actelion Ltd still an active company?
Actelion Ltd's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as inactive, not currently active.
What is Actelion Ltd's registered address?
The registered address on file for Actelion Ltd is Allschwil, Switzerland.
What legal structure is Actelion Ltd registered as?
Actelion Ltd is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Switzerland.
Who are the officers/directors of Actelion Ltd?
Four officers are currently on record for Actelion Ltd, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Denise Zarn and Marc Streule both serve as Mitglied Des Verwaltungsrates; Emmanuelle Quiles serves as Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien; Pascal Hoorn serves as Präsident Des Verwaltungsrates.
Does Actelion Ltd have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Actelion Ltd sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Johnson & Johnson, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland, United States, Ireland, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Actelion Ltd's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Actelion Ltd's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Actelion Ltd's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Actelion Ltd's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 30 September 2026.