Skip links
Companies
› France › ACTES SUD

ACTES SUD

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
34088397400016
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ARLES, France
Website
www.actes-sud.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ACTES SUD is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 34088397400016, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is ARLES, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ACTES SUD, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of ACTES SUD

One shareholder is currently on record for ACTES SUD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Francoise Nyssen, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Francoise Nyssen 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ACTES SUD

No current officer appointment is recorded for ACTES SUD in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at ACTES SUD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 42 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

FA
Francoise Anne Gabrielle Nyssen RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Supervisory Board

BM
Bertrand Marie Jacques Py RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-28
Resigned
2020-06-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AM
Alzira Martins RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-29
Resigned
2020-06-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JJ
Julie Jeanne Gabrielle Gautier RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-05
Resigned
2023-01-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DE
Danielle Elise Michaud RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-06-15
Resigned
2020-09-07
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ACTES SUD

ACTES SUD sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LE ROSIER, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to LE ROSIER is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ACTES SUD's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • CAMBOURAKIS (France)
  • TH E M (France)
  • EDITIONS DU ROUERGUE (France)
  • L'ARBRE A LETTRES (France)
  • LES EDITIONS TEXTUEL (France)
  • SCI SEGUIER (France)
  • EDITIONS PAYOT ET RIVAGES (France)
  • LE CINEMA DES MOURGUES (France)
  • MAUPETIT LIBRAIRE (France)
  • SCI DES ATELIERS (France)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LE ROSIER
France
CAMBOURAKIS
FranceFR 48917336900021

TH E M
FranceFR 41454866900046

EDITIONS DU ROUERGUE
FranceFR 39072465600041

L'ARBRE A LETTRES
FranceFR 31849035600041

LES EDITIONS TEXTUEL
FranceFR 38948920400062

SCI SEGUIER
FranceFR 41149737300026

EDITIONS PAYOT ET RIVAGES
FranceFR 31578518800089

LE CINEMA DES MOURGUES
FranceFR 34534536700014

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ACTES SUD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ACTES SUD?

One shareholder is currently on record for ACTES SUD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Francoise Nyssen, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ACTES SUD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ACTES SUD is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ACTES SUD have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ACTES SUD.

What is ACTES SUD's company registration number?

ACTES SUD's registration number is 34088397400016, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ACTES SUD still an active company?

ACTES SUD's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ACTES SUD's registered address?

The registered address on file for ACTES SUD is ARLES, France.

What legal structure is ACTES SUD registered as?

ACTES SUD is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ACTES SUD?

No current officer appointment is recorded for ACTES SUD in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at ACTES SUD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ACTES SUD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ACTES SUD sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LE ROSIER, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ACTES SUD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ACTES SUD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ACTES SUD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ACTES SUD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.