Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Action Holding B.V.
Action Holding B.V. logo

Action Holding B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
53029712
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Zwaagdijk-Oost, Netherlands
Website
action.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Action Holding B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 53029712, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwaagdijk-Oost, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Action Holding B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Action Holding B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Action Holding B.V.

One officer is currently on record for Action Holding B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.T.P. Laan serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AL
A.T.P. Laan ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Action Holding B.V.

Action Holding B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, 3I GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 23 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 14 jurisdictions. The full chain up to 3I GROUP PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Action Holding B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ACTION LOGISTICS ITALY SRL (Italy)
  • ACTION LOGISTICS POLAND SP Z O O (Poland)
  • Action Belgium (Belgium)
  • Zwaagdijk Trading B.V. (Netherlands)
  • ACTION RETAIL SPAIN SL. (Spain)
  • Action SLO d.o.o. (Slovenia)
  • Action Logistics Slovakia s.r.o. (Slovakia)
  • Action Croatia d.o.o. (Croatia)
  • Action Retail Czech s.r.o. (Czechia)
  • Action Slovakia s.r.o. (Slovakia)

Data availability

Those 23 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Italy, Poland, Belgium, Spain, Slovenia, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 23 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
3I GROUP PLC
United Kingdom
ACTION LOGISTICS ITALY SRL
ItalyIT IT12648490964

ACTION LOGISTICS POLAND SP Z O O
PolandPL 5833341584

Action Belgium
BelgiumBE BE0873975443

Zwaagdijk Trading B.V.
NetherlandsNL 60230797

ACTION RETAIL SPAIN SL.
SpainES B66239997

Action SLO d.o.o.
SloveniaSI 9671331

Action Logistics Slovakia s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 47447664

Action Croatia d.o.o.
CroatiaHR 78809480810

+15 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Action Holding B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Action Holding B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Action Holding B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Action Holding B.V.'s company registration number?

Action Holding B.V.'s registration number is 53029712, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Action Holding B.V. still an active company?

Action Holding B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Action Holding B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Action Holding B.V. is Zwaagdijk-Oost, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Action Holding B.V. registered as?

Action Holding B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Action Holding B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for Action Holding B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.T.P. Laan serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Action Holding B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Action Holding B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, 3I GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 23 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 14 jurisdictions. Those 23 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Italy, Poland, Belgium, Spain, Slovenia, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 23 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Action Holding B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Action Holding B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Action Holding B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Action Holding B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.