Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › AEDGE GROUP LIMITED
AEDGE GROUP LIMITED logo

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
201933214E
Incorporation Date
2018-10-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
www.aedge.com.sg/
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is a public company limited by shares incorporated in Singapore on 3 October 2019 under registration number 201933214E, with its status recorded as active. Aedge Group Limited is a Singapore-based multi-services provider operating across four principal segments: engineering services (scaffolding, insulation and passive fire protection, and electrical engineering systems) for the oil and gas, petrochemical, marine and construction industries; security and manpower services, including security guarding, security system integration, cleaning and manpower outsourcing; transport services, including private bus charter, school bus and ad-hoc bus services; and investment properties, principally the leasing of worker-accommodation buildings.

The company’s ordinary shares have traded on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited under the ticker symbol XVG since 14 December 2020, following an initial public offering sponsored by UOB Kay Hian Private Limited. Its registered office is at 4009 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10, #04-33 Techplace 1, Singapore 569738.

For the financial year ended 30 June 2025, Aedge Group Limited reported consolidated Group revenue of approximately S$28.0 million, up from approximately S$23.9 million in the financial year ended 30 June 2024, helped by a return to profitability in its Transport Services division and growth in manpower outsourcing. Its Investment Properties segment progressed with the repositioning of Amethyst House to include a 299-bed dormitory, the phased conversion of Beryl House into a 408-bed dormitory, and the installation of a 615.55 kWp rooftop solar system at Amethyst House. Mr Cheam Heng Haw (Howard) joined the board as an independent director on 7 November 2024.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is listed on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange, and its Register of Substantial Shareholders as at 15 September 2025 discloses three shareholders each holding 5% or more of the company’s 107,950,000 issued shares. PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd. is the largest shareholder, with a direct interest of 67,500,000 shares (62.53%). Ms Tan Ah Hwa holds a direct interest of 9,000,000 shares (8.34%), and Mr Poh Soon Keng, the company’s Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, holds a direct interest of 9,161,820 shares (8.49%) in addition to a deemed interest in the whole of PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd.’s stake. The company’s Annual Report 2025 also lists its twenty largest shareholders, who together hold 97.90% of issued shares, out of 92 shareholders on the register in total. Approximately 14.0% of issued shares were held in public hands as at 15 September 2025, meeting the Catalist Rule 723 public float requirement.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No individual is formally designated as an ultimate beneficial owner in AEDGE GROUP LIMITED’s public disclosures. Its Annual Report 2025 states that Mr Poh Soon Keng, Ms Tan Siew Lan and Ms Poh Pei Chi are each deemed, under Section 4 of Singapore’s Securities and Futures Act 2001, to be interested in the entire 67,500,000-share (62.53%) holding of PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd., the company’s substantial shareholder. This arises because Mr Poh Soon Keng, Ms Tan Siew Lan and Ms Poh Pei Chi together own PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd. (26.7%, 26.7% and 33.3% respectively, with the remaining 13.3% held by Mr Poh Cher Ying); Ms Poh Pei Chi and Mr Poh Cher Ying are the children of Mr Poh Soon Keng and Ms Tan Siew Lan. This is a statutory deemed interest as disclosed by the company rather than a proportionally calculated effective percentage; the underlying information is dated 15 September 2025.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is major shareholders only for its statutory Register of Substantial Shareholders, supplemented voluntarily by its Annual Report’s Twenty Largest Shareholders list, which does not amount to a complete shareholder register. Beneficial-ownership information beyond these statutory disclosures, such as any Register of Registrable Controllers filed with the Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, is not publicly accessible.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED’s board of directors, as disclosed in its Annual Report 2025 and via the Singapore Exchange, comprises five directors: Mr Poh Soon Keng (Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, appointed 3 October 2019), Mr Ng Choon Beng (Executive Director, appointed 20 May 2022), Mr Lim Tai Toon (Lead Independent Director, appointed 2 November 2023), Mr Goh Joon Lian (Independent Non-Executive Director, appointed 24 March 2020) and Mr Cheam Heng Haw (Howard) (Independent Non-Executive Director, appointed 7 November 2024). Ms Lee Puay Lin Sharon serves as Company Secretary. Separately, Zavia’s registry record, sourced from the Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, lists five active officers holding internal management roles rather than statutory board seats: Ms Tan Siew Lan (Human Resources and Administration Director), Ms Tan Ah Hwa (Senior Manager, Manpower Outsourcing), Mr Poh Tze Ren (Group Operations Manager), Mr Poh Soon Keng (recorded again as Executive Chairman and Group CEO) and Ms Fam Yien Feng (Head of Finance, appointed to that role on 26 October 2023). This registry record does not include the company’s independent directors or its Company Secretary, and none of the eight ACRA-filed officer records carry appointment or resignation dates.

Recent officer changes

Mr Cheam Heng Haw (Howard) was appointed Independent Non-Executive Director effective 7 November 2024 (source: AEDGE GROUP LIMITED Annual Report 2025). Ms Fam Yien Feng was appointed Head of Finance effective 26 October 2023 (source: AEDGE GROUP LIMITED Annual Report 2025).

Data availability

Officer information for AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is full for its statutory Board of Directors, which is disclosed with appointment and re-election dates in its Annual Report and Singapore Exchange filings. Zavia’s ACRA-sourced registry record is partial: it lists five of eight recorded officers, without appointment or resignation dates, and does not correspond one-to-one with the statutory board. Nationality is not disclosed for any director or officer in the sources reviewed for this profile; country of principal residence (Singapore) is disclosed only for the three directors who sought re-election in FY2025 (Mr Poh Soon Keng, Mr Goh Joon Lian and Mr Cheam Heng Haw), and is not disclosed in the sources reviewed for Mr Ng Choon Beng or Mr Lim Tai Toon.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover.

SK
Soon Keng Poh ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Executive Chairman & Group Ceo

ST
Siew Tan ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Human Resource & Administration Director

BJ
Blaise Jude Ong ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Operations Director Of Security

CB
Choon Beng Ng ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer Of Engineering & Executive Director

AH
Ah Hwa Tan ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Senior Manager Of Manpower Outsourcing

TR
Tze Ren Poh ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Group Operations Manager

YF
Yien Feng Fam ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Head Of Finance & Finance Manager

PL
Puay Lin Lee ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED sits beneath PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd., its immediate parent and substantial shareholder, which holds a direct 62.53% interest in the company as at 15 September 2025 according to the company’s Annual Report 2025. The same report’s own Group Structure chart shows AEDGE GROUP LIMITED as an investment holding company sitting above eight subsidiaries, all Singapore-incorporated: four direct subsidiaries – Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd (100%, engineering services), Aedge Holdings Pte Ltd (100%, transport and cleaning services), Aedge Services Pte Ltd (100%, security and manpower services) and Gems Dormitory Pte Ltd (100%, property management) – and four indirect subsidiaries held through them: Gpf Holdings Pte Ltd (51%) and Sae Resources & Technologies Pte Ltd (100%) beneath Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd; Hpf Holdings Pte Ltd (51%) beneath Aedge Holdings Pte Ltd; and Aedge Global Resources Pte Ltd (100%, manpower services) beneath Aedge Services Pte Ltd.

Verified corporate relationships

PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd. (Singapore) – immediate parent / substantial shareholder, 62.53% direct interest, active, information as at 15 September 2025. Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd, registration number 200002588M (Singapore) – direct subsidiary, 100%, active. Aedge Holdings Pte Ltd, registration number 200509323E (Singapore) – direct subsidiary, 100%, active. Sae Resources & Technologies Pte. Ltd., registration number 201204238K (Singapore) – indirect subsidiary via Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd, 100%, active. Gpf Holdings Pte. Ltd., registration number 202414522G (Singapore) – indirect subsidiary via Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd, 51%, active. Aedge Services Pte Ltd, Gems Dormitory Pte Ltd, Hpf Holdings Pte Ltd and Aedge Global Resources Pte Ltd (all Singapore) are also confirmed direct or indirect subsidiaries per the company’s own Group Structure chart, but their registration numbers were not confirmed in the sources reviewed for this profile.

Data availability

Corporate-structure information for AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is full for the parent-subsidiary relationships and ownership percentages shown in its own board-approved Group Structure chart, but partial for registration numbers, which were not located for four of the eight identified subsidiaries. Zavia’s own registry record additionally omits these four subsidiaries (Aedge Services Pte Ltd, Gems Dormitory Pte Ltd, Hpf Holdings Pte Ltd and Aedge Global Resources Pte Ltd) entirely, showing only Aedge Holdings Pte Ltd, Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd, Sae Resources & Technologies Pte. Ltd. and Gpf Holdings Pte. Ltd. beneath AEDGE GROUP LIMITED.

Ultimate HQ
PTCC HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
Singapore
AEDGE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200509323E

AEDGE TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 200002588M

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AEDGE GROUP LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does AEDGE GROUP LIMITED do?

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is a Singapore-based multi-services provider operating across engineering services, security and manpower services, transport services, and investment properties, serving customers in the oil and gas, petrochemical, marine, construction and other industries.

Where and when was AEDGE GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Singapore on 3 October 2019 under registration number 201933214E, according to the Singapore Exchange's corporate information page and the company's own Annual Report 2025.

Is AEDGE GROUP LIMITED a publicly listed company?

Yes. AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's ordinary shares have traded on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange under the ticker symbol XVG since 14 December 2020.

What was AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's revenue in its most recent financial year?

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED reported consolidated Group revenue of approximately S$28.0 million for the financial year ended 30 June 2025, up from approximately S$23.9 million in the prior financial year.

Who are AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's largest shareholders?

As at 15 September 2025, PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd. held 62.53% of AEDGE GROUP LIMITED, with Mr Poh Soon Keng holding 8.49% directly and Ms Tan Ah Hwa holding 8.34%, per the company's Register of Substantial Shareholders.

Who is the CEO of AEDGE GROUP LIMITED?

Mr Poh Soon Keng is AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer. He founded the group and has served as a director since the company's incorporation on 3 October 2019.

Does AEDGE GROUP LIMITED have a parent company?

Yes. PTCC Holdings Pte. Ltd. is AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's immediate parent and substantial shareholder, holding a direct 62.53% interest as at 15 September 2025.

What subsidiaries does AEDGE GROUP LIMITED have?

According to its Annual Report 2025 Group Structure chart, AEDGE GROUP LIMITED has eight Singapore-incorporated subsidiaries, including Aedge Technologies Pte Ltd, Aedge Holdings Pte Ltd, Aedge Services Pte Ltd and Gems Dormitory Pte Ltd, plus four further indirect subsidiaries held through them.

What is AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's company registration number?

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's registration number is 201933214E, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AEDGE GROUP LIMITED still an active company?

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was AEDGE GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

AEDGE GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on 31 October 2018, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for AEDGE GROUP LIMITED is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like AEDGE GROUP LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.