AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV
Aedifica Invest Brugge NV (also filed as Aedifica Invest Brugge SA) was a public limited company registered in Belgium with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) under enterprise number 0899.665.397. It was incorporated on 25 July 2008 and was registered at Belliardstraat 40, 1040 Etterbeek. According to KBO/BCE and companyweb.be, Aedifica Invest Brugge’s registration was closed, with the company ceasing operations and entering liquidation on 3 September 2019; its last filed annual accounts relate to the 2019 financial year.
KBO/BCE records Aedifica Invest Brugge’s principal activity as the buying and selling of its own real estate, and describes it as a micro-sized entity with no employees and no VAT liability at closure. The company was not itself admitted to trading on any stock exchange. No material business developments have been identified for Aedifica Invest Brugge since its 2019 liquidation filing.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Aedifica Invest Brugge NV
No shareholder register is disclosed for Aedifica Invest Brugge NV through Belgium’s Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) or companyweb.be, both retrieved 24 September 2026. Belgian company registries do not publish full shareholder registers for private, unlisted NV/SA entities such as Aedifica Invest Brugge; that information is held by the company itself rather than filed as a public KBO extract. No shareholder names, ownership percentages or share classes were located in these official sources. Aedifica Invest Brugge’s own registration was closed and the company entered liquidation on 3 September 2019, and no shareholder filings were identified after that date. The absence of published shareholder data should not be read as evidence that Aedifica Invest Brugge had no shareholders; it reflects the limits of what Belgium’s public company register discloses for private companies.
Data availability
Classification: Not public. Belgium’s KBO/BCE register does not include a shareholder register for private companies, and the Belgian UBO register (central register of beneficial owners) is accessible only to authorised parties rather than the general public, so no shareholder or beneficial-ownership percentages could be verified for Aedifica Invest Brugge NV.
Sources
- Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) – company extract, enterprise number 0899.665.397, retrieved 24 September 2026
- companyweb.be – company report, enterprise number BE0899.665.397, retrieved 24 September 2026
Officers
5
Directors and officers of Aedifica Invest Brugge NV
Belgium’s KBO/BCE mandate register, retrieved 24 September 2026, records Aedifica NV/SA (enterprise number 0877.248.501) as a corporate director (bestuurder) of Aedifica Invest Brugge NV since 12 October 2010, alongside Laurence Gacoin, appointed director on 18 July 2017, and Stefaan Gielens, appointed gedelegeerd bestuurder (delegated director) on 10 October 2017. The same register lists earlier individual directors recorded as resigned, including Jean Kotarakos, Sarah Everaert and Adeline Simont. Because Aedifica Invest Brugge’s own registration was closed and the company entered liquidation on 3 September 2019, these appointments represent the board on file immediately before closure rather than a currently operating governance structure, and no appointments, resignations or liquidator details after that date were located. KBO/BCE does not disclose nationality for any of these officers; only their role and a correspondence address are recorded, and no nationality or residence has been inferred from those addresses.
Recent officer changes
- Stefaan Gielens appointed gedelegeerd bestuurder (delegated director), effective 10 October 2017 (KBO/BCE).
- Laurence Gacoin appointed director (bestuurder), effective 18 July 2017 (KBO/BCE).
- Aedifica NV/SA appointed corporate director (bestuurder), effective 12 October 2010 (KBO/BCE).
Data availability
Classification: Historical. Aedifica Invest Brugge NV’s registration was closed in September 2019, so the KBO/BCE officer data on file reflects the company’s last board before closure rather than a current governance structure. Nationality is not disclosed by KBO/BCE for any officer; only role, appointment date and a correspondence address are published.
Sources
- Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) – company extract and mandate register, enterprise number 0899.665.397, retrieved 24 September 2026
- companyweb.be – company report, enterprise number BE0899.665.397, retrieved 24 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of Aedifica Invest Brugge NV
Aedifica Invest Brugge NV is not verified as an independent, freestanding company. Belgium’s KBO/BCE mandate register, retrieved 24 September 2026, records Aedifica NV/SA (enterprise number 0877.248.501), the Euronext Brussels-listed healthcare real estate group, as a corporate director of Aedifica Invest Brugge since 12 October 2010, and both entities share the same registered address, Belliardstraat 40, 1040 Etterbeek. This directorship, together with Aedifica Invest Brugge’s stated activity of buying and selling its own real estate, is consistent with the company having operated as a single-property investment vehicle affiliated with the Aedifica group. However, no shareholder filing or ownership-percentage disclosure confirming Aedifica NV/SA as the formal parent company was located in public Belgian sources, so the relationship is presented as a verified affiliate link rather than a confirmed parent/subsidiary relationship. No subsidiaries of Aedifica Invest Brugge were identified. Aedifica Invest Brugge’s own registration was closed and the company entered liquidation on 3 September 2019.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aedifica NV/SA | Belgium | 0877.248.501 | Affiliate (corporate director since 2010) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active; Euronext Brussels-listed (AED) | 24 September 2026 |
Recent structural changes
- Aedifica Invest Brugge NV’s own registration was closed and the company entered liquidation, effective 3 September 2019 (KBO/BCE).
Data availability
Classification: Partial. A corporate directorship link between Aedifica Invest Brugge NV and Aedifica NV/SA is confirmed through KBO/BCE, but no shareholder filing disclosing an ownership percentage was located, and Aedifica Invest Brugge’s own closure in 2019 means no more recent group information exists.
Sources
- Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) – company extract and mandate register, enterprise number 0899.665.397, retrieved 24 September 2026
- Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) – company extract, enterprise number 0877.248.501 (Aedifica NV/SA), retrieved 24 September 2026
- companyweb.be – company report, enterprise number BE0899.665.397, retrieved 24 September 2026
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV do?
Aedifica Invest Brugge NV was a Belgian public limited company (enterprise number 0899.665.397) registered with KBO/BCE for buying and selling its own real estate; its registration was closed and it entered liquidation on 3 September 2019.
Who owns AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV?
No shareholder register is publicly disclosed for Aedifica Invest Brugge NV; Belgium's KBO/BCE does not publish shareholder registers for private companies.
Who is AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner is publicly disclosed for Aedifica Invest Brugge NV; Belgium's central UBO register is not accessible to the general public.
What is AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's company registration number?
AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's registration number is 0899665397, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.
Is AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV still an active company?
AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.
When was AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV incorporated?
AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV was incorporated on 25 July 2008, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's registered address?
The registered address on file for AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV is Brussels, Belgium.
What legal structure is AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV registered as?
AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.
Is AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV listed on a stock exchange?
Aedifica Invest Brugge NV was not itself listed on any stock exchange; KBO/BCE records Aedifica NV/SA, listed on Euronext Brussels under ticker AED, as a corporate director of the company.
Who are the officers/directors of AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV?
KBO/BCE records Aedifica NV/SA as a corporate director of Aedifica Invest Brugge NV since 12 October 2010, alongside individual directors Laurence Gacoin (from 2017) and Stefaan Gielens (delegated director, from 2017), on file before the company's 2019 closure.
Does AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Aedifica NV/SA (enterprise number 0877.248.501), the Euronext Brussels-listed healthcare real estate group, is recorded as a corporate director of Aedifica Invest Brugge NV, consistent with the entity functioning as a group investment vehicle, though no ownership percentage was disclosed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like AEDIFICA INVEST BRUGGE NV's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.