Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ÅFJORD KOMMUNE

ÅFJORD KOMMUNE

Limited Partnership Active

Registration No.
964982864
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
ÅFJORD, Norway
Website
fjord-kommune.no/

ÅFJORD KOMMUNE is a Limited Partnership registered in Norway under 964982864, with active status. Its registered address on file is ÅFJORD, Norway. ÅFJORD KOMMUNE is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ÅFJORD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of ÅFJORD KOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for ÅFJORD KOMMUNE. Vibeke Stjern, Per Ola Johansen and REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA all serve as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

VS
Vibeke Stjern ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

PO
Per Ola Johansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

RM
REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ÅFJORD KOMMUNE

ÅFJORD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GRØNT KOMPETANSESENTER AS (Norway)
  • ØVRE ÅRNES EIENDOM AS (Norway)
  • ÅFJORD PARKERING AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ÅFJORD KOMMUNE
Norway
GRØNT KOMPETANSESENTER AS
NorwayNO 919746041

ØVRE ÅRNES EIENDOM AS
NorwayNO 993429775

ÅFJORD PARKERING AS
NorwayNO 996387364

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ÅFJORD KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ÅFJORD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ÅFJORD KOMMUNE still an active company?

ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

What is ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ÅFJORD KOMMUNE is ÅFJORD, Norway.

What legal structure is ÅFJORD KOMMUNE registered as?

ÅFJORD KOMMUNE is registered as a Limited Partnership in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ÅFJORD KOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for ÅFJORD KOMMUNE. Vibeke Stjern, Per Ola Johansen and REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA all serve as Director.

Does ÅFJORD KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ÅFJORD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ÅFJORD KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.