Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH

AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 162182 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 162182 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ATOS Klinik Fleetinsel Hamburg GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ATOS Klinik Fleetinsel Hamburg GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ursula Elisabeth Störrle-Weiß serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels, Marc Gegor Breitfeld and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UE
Ursula Elisabeth Störrle-Weiß ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-02
Resigned
2021-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Marc Gegor Breitfeld RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-02
Resigned
2021-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RO
Robert Oskar Braumandl RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ATOS Klinik Fleetinsel Hamburg GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH.

What is AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's company registration number?

AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's registration number is HRB 162182 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH still an active company?

AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ursula Elisabeth Störrle-Weiß serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels, Marc Gegor Breitfeld and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AGAPLESION PRAXISKLINIK HAMBURG GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.