Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH
Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20225 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuss, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH
Two shareholders are currently on record for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SNeubert & SNeubert Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SNeubert & SNeubert Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNeubert & SNeubert Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) | 50% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| SNeubert & SNeubert Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) | 50% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
4
Directors and officers of Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH
Two of the 4 officer records shown for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Hilger Neubert (appointed 2019-02-06) and Simon Ralf Neubert (appointed 2019-12-17) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Guiseppe La Torre and Stefanie Rose Hacke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Group structure of Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH
Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SNeubert & SNeubert Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to SNeubert & SNeubert Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's own shareholder record.
SNeubert & SNeubert Holding GmbH
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH?
Two shareholders are currently on record for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SNeubert & SNeubert Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SNeubert & SNeubert Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH.
What is Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's company registration number?
Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's registration number is HRB 20225 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH still an active company?
Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH is Neuss, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH?
Two of the 4 officer records shown for Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Hilger Neubert (appointed 2019-02-06) and Simon Ralf Neubert (appointed 2019-12-17) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Guiseppe La Torre and Stefanie Rose Hacke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SNeubert & SNeubert Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Agentur für Haushaltshilfe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.